KENA DENGAR : The Climb ( David Sides ft. Ahmir)



Suka-suka version yang ni..different version of The Climb by David Sides featuring Ahmir..Enjoy the song :D






There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose


Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb


I can almost see it
That dream I am dreaming
But there's a voice inside my head saying
"You'll never reach it"


Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking


But I gotta keep trying
Gotta keep my head held high


There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose


Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb


p/s : teruskan mendaki hingga ke puncak..jangan takut terjatuh..jika terjatuh teruskan mendaki lagi..=.=

 

4 Heart Beats:

Playground Sessions said... [Reply to comment]

Thanks for posting this video of David. We really appreciate it. Stop by and say hi!

-Playground Sessions

playgroundmusiconline.com
twitter.com/playgroundpiano

Faris Adli said... [Reply to comment]

nanti try la layan..dah lama tak layan lagu inggeris :-)

aLya maNip said... [Reply to comment]

lame gile tak dengar lagu nie..:)

aNNa maRdHiaH said... [Reply to comment]

suka lagu ni ...